SCHOOL SECTION

Coordinators of the School Section

Sl. No.

Name of Teacher

Department

1.

Mrs. Masuma Begum

Pre-primary Section

2.

Mr. Subrata Chowdhury

Class-V

3.

Mr. Md. Siddiqur Rahman

Class- VIII

4.

Mr. Md. Abdul Awal

Class-X

5.

Mr. Md. Mainul Quader

College Section

 

 

Name of Class Teacher:

Class

Group

Section

Class Teacher's Name

Nursery

N/A

Sunbeam

LINA BRIDGET DIAS

MS. MILIE MAJUMDER

Nursery

N/A

Rainbow

MS. SUSHMITA DEY

SYEDA AYESHA AKTER

Nursery

N/A

Sunshine

MS. AMBER SHAKIL

TANIA NASRIN

KG

N/A

Tulip

MS. MASUMA BEGUM

MARJIA HOSSAN

KG

N/A

Lily

MS. AYSHA CHOWDHURY

BUSHRA TOMA

KG

N/A

Rose

MS. OMAR SULTANA KHANAM
MS. TASLIMA BEGUM SUMI

STD - I

N/A

Venus

MS. FARHANA MATIN LABONI
MS. NURPOM BEGUM

STD – I

N/A

Jupiter

KAMRU JAHAN MARY

SHARMIN AFROZ

STD - I

N/A

Uranus

A.S BIPASHA
MS. SHARMIN AZAD

STD - II

N/A

Mars

MS. MAHMUDA BEGUM

STD – II

N/A

Nebula

MS. SHAHINA AKTER

STD – II

N/A

Mercury

ZOLEKHA JOLLY

STD – III

N/A

Pluto

MS. SALMA AKTHER

STD – III

N/A

Neptune

MARZIA BEGUM

STD – III

N/A

Ariel

URMI BARUA

STD - IV

N/A

A

ASMA KHANAM

STD – IV

N/A

B

AYESHA ANJUMAN ARA

STD – IV

N/A

C

MANIDIPA BHATTACHARJEE

STD - V

 

A

MD. HASAN OR RASHID

STD - V

 

B

SHAGUFTA RAHNUMA

STD - V

 

C

SUBRATA CHOWDHURY

STD – VI

N/A

A

MS. SHUKRIA BEGUM

STD - VI

N/A

B

SUMI CHOWDHURY

STD – VI

N/A

C

ABUL MOHAMMAD ERSHADUL ALAM

STD – VI

N/A

D

MS. MOSAMMAT SHAMIMA AKTER

STD – VII

N/A

A

MS. JABA SEN GUPTA

STD – VII

N/A

B

MS. SAYADA SHARMIN SULTANA

STD – VII

N/A

C

KANTA CHOWDHURY

STD – VII

N/A

D

MS. ISMAT ARA RUMY

STD – VIII

N/A

A

ALMAS JAHAN

STD – VIII

N/A

B

MD. SIDDIQUR RAHMAN

STD – VIII

N/A

C

MR. MUHAMMAD NUR ULLAH

STD – VIII

N/A

D

FAHMINA NOOR

STD - IX

B.Studies

C

MR. MD. ANOWAR PARVEJ

STD – IX

Science

A

JANNATUL FERDOUS

STD - IX

Science

B

MR. BISWAJIT NANDI

STD – X

B.Studies

C

MOHAMMAD ABDUL MANNAN

STD - X

Science

A

HIMEL KANTI NATH

STD - X

Science

B

MR. MD. ABDUL AWAL

Details of Faculty Members (School Section)

Serial No

Name

Designation

Educational Qualification

Department

1

Mrs Almas Jahan

Senior Teacher (Grade-I)

B.A (Hons), M.A (English) B. Ed

English

2

Mrs Fahmina Noor

Senior Teacher (Grade-I)

BSS (Hons), MSS(Public Admin) M.Ed.

Social Science

3

Mrs Afroza Khanam

Senior Teacher (Grade-I)

B. Sc (Hons), M. Sc (Statistics)

Mathematics

4

Mr Himal Kanti Nath

Senior Teacher (Grade-I)

 B. Sc (Hons) M. Sc (Chemistry)

Science

5

Mrs Zeba Khorshed

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

BA, Senior Cambridge Qualified.

Social Science

6

Mr Biswajit Nandi

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

B. Sc (Hons), M. Sc ( Zoology)

Science

7

Mrs Sabina Barua

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

B.A. (Hons) M.A (English) B.Ed

English

8

Mrs Farhana Matin

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

MBA (Finance)

Pre-Primary

9

Mrs Farida Khanam

Senior Teacher (Grade -II) Art

BFA -(Hons) M FA (Painting )

Art

10

Mr Md Saiful Islam

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

B. Sc. (Hons), M. Sc (Physics) M Ed.

Science

11

Mrs Romana Sheraj

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

B.A (Hons) Economics

Pre-Primary

12

Mrs Soheli Pervin

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

BA, MA(English)

English

13

Mr Md Siddiqur Rahman

Senior Teacher (Grade-II)

B. Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed. (1 st Class)

Mathematics

14

Mrs Masuma Begum

Senior Teacher

B.A(Pass), M. Sc (Geography)

Pre-Primary

15

Mrs Ayesha Anjuman Ara

Senior Teacher

M. Com – Accounting

Business Studies

16

Mrs Jannatul Ferdous

Senior Teacher

B. Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Maths)-1 st Cl

Mathematics

17

Mrs Asma Khanam

Senior Teacher

B. Sc (Hons), M. Sc – Physics

Pre-Primary

18

Mrs Amber Shakil

Senior Teacher

B. Sc (Pass), M.A. (Appeared)

Pre-Primary

19

Mrs Tahmina Akhtar

Senior Teacher

BSS (Hons) MSS (Economics)

Social Science

20

Mrs Ayesha Chowdhury

Senior Teacher

B. Com (Hons), M.Com (Accounting),M. Ed

Pre-Primary

21

 

22

Mr Mohammad Nur Ullah

 

Mrs Shukria Begum

Senior Teacher

 

Assistant Teacher

BA (Hons), MA (Islamic History)

M.A, M. Ed

Religion

 

Bengali

23

Mr Shahidul Islam

Assistant Teacher

B.S.S Hon’s & MSS in Economics

Physical Education

24

Mrs Jarfin Akhter

Assistant Teacher

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Chemistry), MBA (Port & Shipping)

Science

25

Mr Md Abdul Awal

Assistant Teacher

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Maths)

Mathematics

26

Mr Subrata Chowdhury

Assistant Teacher

BA (Hons), MA (Bengali)

Bengali

27

Mr Md Anowar Parvej

Assistant Teacher

M.Com (Accounting), M.B.A. (Finance & Banking)

Business Studies

28

Mrs Rumana Pervin

Assistant Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A (Bengali) M. Ed

Bengali

29

Mrs Lina Bridget Dias

Assistant Teacher

BSS, B.Ed.

Pre-Primary

30

Mrs Wachia Kawnine

Assistant Teacher

B.A, M.A (English)

English

31

Mrs Marzia Begum

Assistant Teacher

MSS (Public Admin) MCAD, B. Ed

Science

32

Mrs Salma Akhter

Assistant Teacher

BSS (Pass), MSS (Public Admin)

English

33

Mrs Peu Sarker

Assistant Teacher

B.Com (Hons), M. Com (Accounting) M. Ed

Social Science

34

Ms Milie Majumder

Assistant Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A. (English)

Pre-Primary

35

Mrs Sadeka Akter (Moni)

Assistant Teacher

B.S.S., B. P. Ed, M. Ed

Music

36

Mrs Omar Sultana

Assistant Teacher

B.Com, M.Com ( Finance)

Pre-Primary

37

Mr Hassan Shahid Suhrawardy

Assistant Teacher

BSS (Hons) MSS

Mathematics

38

Mrs Shahnaz Hossain

Assistant Teacher

BA (Hons ), MA (English)

English

39

Mr Md Rajibul Alam

Assistant Teacher

BA (Hons ), MA (English)

English

40

Mrs Syeda Sharmin Sultana

Assistant Teacher

BSS (Hons), MSS (Sociology), B. Ed

Social Science

41

Mrs Hilly Chakma

Assistant Teacher

B.Com (Hons), M. Com (Management)

Mathematics  

42

Mrs Urmi Barua

Assistant Teacher

BA(Hons), M.A (English)

English

43

Mrs Tania Nasrin

Junior Teacher

B. Com, M.B.S (Accounting) B.Ed

Pre-Primary

44

Mrs Mahmuda Begum

Assistant Teacher

BA (Hons ), MA (English), B.Ed

English

45

Mrs Shagufta Rahnuma

Assistant Teacher

B.S.S., M.A. (English)

English

46

Mrs Joba Sengupta

Assistant Teacher

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Botany), M. Phil, Leading Ph.D

Science

47

Mostafa Sadek Arman

Assistant Teacher

Fazil, B.A (Hons) in English

Pre-Primary

48

Mrs Sultana Taher

Assistant Teacher

BSS (Hons), MSS (Final- Public Admin), B.Ed

Bengali

49

Mr Liton Purohit

Assistant Teacher

BFA (Hons), Banijya Kala & Painting

Art

50

Mrs Falguni Mutsuddi

Assistant Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A. (English)

English

51

Mrs Mahmudun Nisa

Assistant Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A. (English)

English

52

Mrs A. S. Bipasha

Assistant Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A. (English)

English

53

Mrs. Kanta Chowdhury

Assistant Teacher

B. Sc (Hons), M. Sc. (Zoology)

Science

54

Mrs Kamru Jahan

Assistant Teacher

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc, M. Ed.

Bengali

55

Mrs Manidipa Bhattajcharjee

Assistant Teacher  

BSS (Hons), MSS (Sociology)

Social Science

56

Mrs Khurshid Jahan

Assistant Teacher

BSS(Hons), MSS (Political Science), M.Ed.

Social Science

57

Mr A M Ershadul Alam

Assistant Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A. (Bengali)

Bengali

58

Mrs Sushmita Dey

Assistant Teacher

B. Sc (Hons), M. Sc. (Botany)

Pre-Primary

59

Mrs Ismat Ara Rumi

Assistant Teacher

B.S.S (Hons), M.S.S. (Economics)

Bengali

60

Mrs Bushra Toma

Assistant Teacher

B.S.S (Hons), M.S.S. (Sociology)

Pre-Primary

61

62

63

Mrs. Zolekha Jolly

Nahid Sultana

Mrs Shammi Akther

Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher

 

BA (Hon’s) & MA in Philosophy

BA (Hon’s), MA in Bangla Bangla

B.A (Hons), M.A. (Bengali)

 

Bengali

64

65

66

Abdul Mannan

Miss Sharmin Afroz

Md. Abdul Hamid

Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher

B.A. Hon’s (Bengali 1st Class MA)

B.A (Hons), M.A. (English)

B. Com, Diploma (Library)

Bengali

English

Library

67

68

Nurpom Begum

Ms Tulika Das

Junior Teacher

Junior Teacher

BA (Hons), MA (English)

B.A (Hons), M.A. (Sanskrit)

Pre-Primary

Religion

69

70

Taslima Begum

Mrs. Shahina Akter

Junior Teacher

Junior Teacher

BA (Hons), MA (English)

B.S.S (Hons), M.S.S. (Sociology

English

Social Science

71

72

Mrs. Raisa Afrin Chy

Mr Md. Hasan-Or-Rashid

Junior Teacher

Junior Teacher

M.A. (English)

B.A (Hons), M.A. (English)

Pre-Primary

Religion

73

Mrs. Shamima Akter

Junior Teacher

B.A (Hons), M.A. (Bengali)

Bengali

74

75

76

Sharmin Azad

Md. Fazlul Karim

Mrs Sumi Chowdhury

Junior Teacher

Junior Teacher

Junior Teacher

B.Sc (Hon’s) M.Sc in Zoology

BA (Hon’s) in English

B. Sc. (Hons), M. Sc. (Networking & Telecommunication)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Science

77

Marjia Hossan

Demonstrator

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Chemistry)

Science

78

Mrs Ms. Umma Salina Momtaz

Demonstrator

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Physics)

Science

79

Mr Md. Abu Taher Khan

Demonstrator

B.Sc. (Chemistry, Botany & Zoology)

Science

80

Mr Md. Forhad Uddin Ahmed

Lab Assistant

B. S.S (Hons), M.S.S (Political Sci).

General